2021 English Nationals Pickleball Tournament

2021 English Nationals Pickleball Tournament
Playing Schedules and Results





CLICK ON EVENT TO DISPLAY RESULTS TABLE AND STANDINGS

Date

Day

Event

Players
Sched
Time
Est
Time
Crt
Num

Scores

Res
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Geoff Everitt
Julian Tomkinson
09 00 09 00 1 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Ian Gibson
Anthony Stamper
09 00 09 00 2 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Andy Horrell
Kevin McCarthy
09 00 09 00 3 11
1
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
With Drawn / With Drawn
Christopher Weir
09 00 09 00 4 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Kevin Powell
Tony Thompson
09 00 09 00 5 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Harry Burness
Paul Hacking
09 00 09 00 6 6
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group A
James Perez
Peter Seddon
09 00 09 00 7 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group A
Shaun Savage
Alan Coley
09 00 09 00 8 2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
James Dawn
Dennis Ullery
09 00 09 00 12 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Edward Hares
Harrison Savage
09 00 09 00 13 11
5
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Tom Horsfall
Stephen Rust
09 00 09 00 14 3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; David Youngs
Nicholas Pomery
09 00 09 00 9 11
1
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Garry Devonish
Chris Mitchell
09 00 09 00 10 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Stanley Johnson
Richard Millman
09 00 09 00 11 11
7
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+; Thaddea Lock
Val Vladea
09 00 09 00 15 11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+; Julia Stevens
Hannah Stockton
09 00 09 00 16 3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+; Trevor Robinson
Rob Williams
09 15 09 15 9 3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+; Leigh Ryder
Silvano Squizzato
09 15 09 15 10 7
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
David Bungard
John Mortimer
09 15 09 15 4 11
10
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Rowland Eyers
John Killick
09 15 09 15 5 6
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+; Alex Jeffries
Andre Strachan
09 15 09 15 1 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+; Anthony McElvaine
Kyle Siftar
09 15 09 15 2 11
6
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Wesley Jackson
Alex Tomkinson
09 15 09 15 12 11
9
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Louis Laville
Ali Shirkavand
09 15 09 15 13 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Jibin Paulose
Andrew Portlock
09 15 09 15 14 7
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group C
Toby Bawden
Daniel Wren
09 15 09 15 15 4
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group C
Giuseppe Giuliano
Peter Hitchman
09 15 09 15 16 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group A
Sandra Ashcroft
Elaine Shallcross
09 15 09 15 7 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group A
Karan Cox
Nisha Raja
09 15 09 15 8 11
6
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Kevin Powell
Christopher Weir
09 30 09 30 4 6
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Harry Burness
With Drawn / With Drawn
09 30 09 30 5 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Paul Hacking
Tony Thompson
09 30 09 30 6 11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group B
Jeff Van der Hulst
David Waller
09 30 09 30 15 9
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group B
Paul Dally
Mark Johnson
09 30 09 30 16 2
11
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Edward Hares
Dennis Ullery
09 30 09 30 12 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Tom Horsfall
James Dawn
09 30 09 30 13 11
2
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Stephen Rust
Harrison Savage
09 30 09 30 14 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Garry Devonish
Miles Walkden
09 30 09 30 9 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Stanley Johnson
Nicholas Pomery
09 30 09 30 10 11
7
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Richard Millman
Chris Mitchell
09 30 09 30 11 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group B
Janet Devlin
Susan Evans
09 30 09 30 7 11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group B
Kathryn Horrell
Karen Minnitt
09 30 09 30 8 6
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+; Isabelle Pucher
Anna Cherry
09 30 09 30 1 3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+; Sue Harris
Nohemi Reynoso
09 30 09 30 2 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+; Leigh Ryder
With Drawn
09 45 09 45 9 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+; Silvano Squizzato
Rob Williams
09 45 09 45 10 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Ian Gibson
Julian Tomkinson
09 45 09 45 1 11
3
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Andy Horrell
Geoff Everitt
09 45 09 45 2 11
3
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Kevin McCarthy
Anthony Stamper
09 45 09 45 3 1
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Rowland Eyers
Mark Kilcran
09 45 09 45 4 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
John Killick
John Mortimer
09 45 09 45 5 11
2
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group A
Shaun Savage
Alastair Crocket
09 45 09 45 7 1
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group A
Alan Coley
Peter Seddon
09 45 09 45 8 7
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Louis Laville
Alex Tomkinson
09 45 09 45 12 11
2
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Jibin Paulose
Wesley Jackson
09 45 09 45 13 2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Andrew Portlock
Ali Shirkavand
09 45 09 45 14 11
1
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+; Julia Stevens
Rachel Kirk
09 45 09 45 15 4
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+; Hannah Stockton
Val Vladea
09 45 09 45 16 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Harry Burness
Christopher Weir
10 00 10 00 4 11
5
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Paul Hacking
Kevin Powell
10 00 10 00 5 11
5
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Tony Thompson
With Drawn / With Drawn
10 00 10 00 6 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+; Anthony McElvaine
James Gilmour
10 00 10 00 1 11
7
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+; Kyle Siftar
Andre Strachan
10 00 10 00 2 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Tom Horsfall
Dennis Ullery
10 00 10 00 12 11
5
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Stephen Rust
Edward Hares
10 00 10 00 13 2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Harrison Savage
James Dawn
10 00 10 00 14 11
7
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group C
Giuseppe Giuliano
James Chaudry
10 00 10 00 15 1
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group C
Peter Hitchman
Daniel Wren
10 00 10 00 16 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Stanley Johnson
David Youngs
10 00 10 00 9 1
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Richard Millman
Miles Walkden
10 00 10 00 10 11
9
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Chris Mitchell
Nicholas Pomery
10 00 10 00 11 11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group A
Karan Cox
Tahima Rahman
10 00 10 00 7 11
1
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group A
Nisha Raja
Elaine Shallcross
10 00 10 00 8 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+; Silvano Squizzato
Trevor Robinson
10 15 10 15 9 11
6
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+; Rob Williams
With Drawn
10 15 10 15 10 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
John Killick
David Bungard
10 15 10 15 4 11
1
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
John Mortimer
Mark Kilcran
10 15 10 15 5 10
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group B
Paul Dally
David Waller
10 15 10 15 15 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group B
Mark Johnson
Jeff Van der Hulst
10 15 10 15 16 11
5
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Jibin Paulose
Alex Tomkinson
10 15 10 15 12 1
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Andrew Portlock
Louis Laville
10 15 10 15 13 1
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Ali Shirkavand
Wesley Jackson
10 15 10 15 14 2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group B
Kathryn Horrell
Elaine Brown
10 15 10 15 7 2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group B
Karen Minnitt
Susan Evans
10 15 10 15 8 4
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+; Sue Harris
Antonella Giuliano
10 15 10 15 1 4
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+; Nohemi Reynoso
Anna Cherry
10 15 10 15 2 10
7
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Andy Horrell
Julian Tomkinson
10 30 10 30 1 11
3
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Kevin McCarthy
Ian Gibson
10 30 10 30 2 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Anthony Stamper
Geoff Everitt
10 30 10 30 3 11
5
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Paul Hacking
Christopher Weir
10 30 10 30 4 11
6
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Tony Thompson
Harry Burness
10 30 10 30 5 4
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
With Drawn / With Drawn
Kevin Powell
10 30 10 30 6 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group A
Alan Coley
James Perez
10 30 10 30 7 11
5
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group A
Peter Seddon
Alastair Crocket
10 30 10 30 8 6
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Stephen Rust
Dennis Ullery
10 30 10 30 12 11
9
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Harrison Savage
Tom Horsfall
10 30 10 30 13 8
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
James Dawn
Edward Hares
10 30 10 30 14 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Richard Millman
Garry Devonish
10 30 10 30 9 11
3
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Chris Mitchell
David Youngs
10 30 10 30 10 11
10
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Nicholas Pomery
Miles Walkden
10 30 10 30 11 2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+; Hannah Stockton
Thaddea Lock
10 30 10 30 15 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+; Val Vladea
Rachel Kirk
10 30 10 30 16 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+; Rob Williams
Leigh Ryder
10 45 10 45 9 11
6
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+; With Drawn
Trevor Robinson
10 45 10 45 10 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
John Mortimer
Rowland Eyers
10 45 10 45 4 3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Mark Kilcran
David Bungard
10 45 10 45 5 11
9
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+; Kyle Siftar
Alex Jeffries
10 45 10 45 1 10
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+; Andre Strachan
James Gilmour
10 45 10 45 2 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Andrew Portlock
Alex Tomkinson
10 45 10 45 12 11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Ali Shirkavand
Jibin Paulose
10 45 10 45 13 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Wesley Jackson
Louis Laville
10 45 10 45 14 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group C
Peter Hitchman
Toby Bawden
10 45 10 45 15 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group C
Daniel Wren
James Chaudry
10 45 10 45 16 2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group A
Nisha Raja
Sandra Ashcroft
10 45 10 45 7 2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group A
Elaine Shallcross
Tahima Rahman
10 45 10 45 8 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Tony Thompson
Christopher Weir
11 00 11 00 4 7
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
With Drawn / With Drawn
Paul Hacking
11 00 11 00 5 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Kevin Powell
Harry Burness
11 00 11 00 6 2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group B
Mark Johnson
David Waller
11 00 11 00 15 11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group B
Jeff Van der Hulst
Paul Dally
11 00 11 00 16 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Harrison Savage
Dennis Ullery
11 00 11 00 12 11
10
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
James Dawn
Stephen Rust
11 00 11 00 13 2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Edward Hares
Tom Horsfall
11 00 11 00 14 7
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Chris Mitchell
Stanley Johnson
11 00 11 00 9 10
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Nicholas Pomery
Garry Devonish
11 00 11 00 10 11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Miles Walkden
David Youngs
11 00 11 00 11 3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group B
Karen Minnitt
Janet Devlin
11 00 11 00 7 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group B
Susan Evans
Elaine Brown
11 00 11 00 8 4
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+; Nohemi Reynoso
Isabelle Pucher
11 00 11 00 1 11
5
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+; Anna Cherry
Antonella Giuliano
11 00 11 00 2 11
7
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+; With Drawn
Silvano Squizzato
11 15 11 15 9 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+; Trevor Robinson
Leigh Ryder
11 15 11 15 10 8
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Kevin McCarthy
Julian Tomkinson
11 15 11 15 1 1
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Anthony Stamper
Andy Horrell
11 15 11 15 2 11
9
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Geoff Everitt
Ian Gibson
11 15 11 15 3 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Mark Kilcran
John Killick
11 15 11 15 4 8
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
David Bungard
Rowland Eyers
11 15 11 15 5 3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group A
Peter Seddon
Shaun Savage
11 15 11 15 7 11
2
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group A
Alastair Crocket
James Perez
11 15 11 15 8 11
2
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Ali Shirkavand
Alex Tomkinson
11 15 11 15 12 1
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Wesley Jackson
Andrew Portlock
11 15 11 15 13 10
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Louis Laville
Jibin Paulose
11 15 11 15 14 11
3
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+; Val Vladea
Julia Stevens
11 15 11 15 15 11
2
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+; Rachel Kirk
Thaddea Lock
11 15 11 15 16 1
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+; Andre Strachan
Anthony McElvaine
11 30 11 30 1 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+; James Gilmour
Alex Jeffries
11 30 11 30 2 4
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group C
Daniel Wren
Giuseppe Giuliano
11 30 11 30 15 11
9
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group C
James Chaudry
Toby Bawden
11 30 11 30 16 10
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Nicholas Pomery
Richard Millman
11 30 11 30 9 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Miles Walkden
Stanley Johnson
11 30 11 30 10 2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; David Youngs
Garry Devonish
11 30 11 30 11 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group A
Elaine Shallcross
Karan Cox
11 30 11 30 7 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group A
Tahima Rahman
Sandra Ashcroft
11 30 11 30 8 3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group B
Susan Evans
Kathryn Horrell
11 30 11 30 12 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group B
Elaine Brown
Janet Devlin
11 30 11 30 13 11
9
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+; Anna Cherry
Sue Harris
11 30 11 30 4 11
3
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+; Antonella Giuliano
Isabelle Pucher
11 30 11 30 5 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Anthony Stamper
Julian Tomkinson
11 45 11 45 1 8
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Geoff Everitt
Kevin McCarthy
11 45 11 45 2 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+; Ian Gibson
Andy Horrell
11 45 11 45 3 11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group A
Alastair Crocket
Alan Coley
11 45 11 45 7 11
3
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
Group A
James Perez
Shaun Savage
11 45 11 45 8 11
9
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+; Rachel Kirk
Hannah Stockton
11 45 11 45 15 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+; Thaddea Lock
Julia Stevens
11 45 11 45 16 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+; James Gilmour
Kyle Siftar
12 00 12 00 1 11
6
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+; Alex Jeffries
Anthony McElvaine
12 00 12 00 2 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group C
James Chaudry
Peter Hitchman
12 00 12 00 15 11
6
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
Group C
Toby Bawden
Giuseppe Giuliano
12 00 12 00 16 11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Miles Walkden
Chris Mitchell
12 00 12 00 9 11
10
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; David Youngs
Richard Millman
12 00 12 00 10 11
5
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Garry Devonish
Stanley Johnson
12 00 12 00 11 3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group A
Tahima Rahman
Nisha Raja
12 00 12 00 7 1
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group A
Sandra Ashcroft
Karan Cox
12 00 12 00 8 11
2
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group B
Elaine Brown
Karen Minnitt
12 00 12 00 12 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
Group B
Janet Devlin
Kathryn Horrell
12 00 12 00 13 11
1
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+; Antonella Giuliano
Nohemi Reynoso
12 00 12 00 4 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+; Isabelle Pucher
Sue Harris
12 00 12 00 5 9
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
David Bungard
Paul Hacking
13 00 13 00 5 4
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Rowland Eyers
Christopher Weir
13 00 13 00 6 11
3
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Mark Kilcran
Harry Burness
13 00 13 00 7 8
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
John Killick
Tony Thompson
13 00 13 00 8 11
5
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Jeff Van der Hulst
Alastair Crocket
13 00 13 00 9 12
15
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Paul Dally
Alan Coley
13 00 13 00 10 7
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
David Waller
Peter Seddon
13 00 13 00 11 2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Mark Johnson
James Perez
13 00 13 00 12 12
10
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
16 ROUND
Alex Tomkinson
Daniel Wren
13 00 13 00 1 3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
16 ROUND
Harrison Savage
Andrew Portlock
13 00 13 00 2 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
16 ROUND
Wesley Jackson
Peter Hitchman
13 00 13 00 3 11
5
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
16 ROUND
Stephen Rust
Toby Bawden
13 00 13 00 4 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
QUARTER-FINAL
Karen Minnitt
Sandra Ashcroft
13 00 13 00 13 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
QUARTER-FINAL
Janet Devlin
Nisha Raja
13 00 13 00 14 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
QUARTER-FINAL
Susan Evans
Karan Cox
13 00 13 00 15 4
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
QUARTER-FINAL
Elaine Brown
Tahima Rahman
13 00 13 00 16 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Rob Williams
Trevor Robinson
13 15 13 15 7 11
3
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Silvano Squizzato
Leigh Ryder
13 15 13 15 8 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+;
SEMI-FINAL
Ian Gibson
Julian Tomkinson
13 15 13 15 1 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+;
SEMI-FINAL
Andy Horrell
Anthony Stamper
13 15 13 15 2 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Anthony McElvaine
Kyle Siftar
13 15 13 15 5 9
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Alex Jeffries
James Gilmour
13 15 13 15 6 11
6
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
SEMI-FINAL
David Youngs
Chris Mitchell
13 15 13 15 3 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
SEMI-FINAL
Stanley Johnson
Richard Millman
13 15 13 15 4 11
3
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+;
SEMI-FINAL
Anna Cherry
Sue Harris
13 15 13 15 13 11
0
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+;
SEMI-FINAL
Antonella Giuliano
Nohemi Reynoso
13 15 13 15 14 11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Thaddea Lock
Hannah Stockton
13 15 13 15 11 11
1
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Val Vladea
Rachel Kirk
13 15 13 15 12 11
2
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Paul Hacking
Rowland Eyers
13 30 13 30 5 7
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Harry Burness
John Killick
13 30 13 30 6 5
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Alastair Crocket
Alan Coley
13 30 13 30 9 12
10
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Peter Seddon
Mark Johnson
13 30 13 30 10 11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Edward Hares
Daniel Wren
13 30 13 30 1 17
19
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Andrew Portlock
James Chaudry
13 30 13 30 2 3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Tom Horsfall
Wesley Jackson
13 30 13 30 3 8
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Stephen Rust
Louis Laville
13 30 13 30 4 6
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
SEMI-FINAL
Sandra Ashcroft
Janet Devlin
13 30 13 30 13 1
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
SEMI-FINAL
Karan Cox
Elaine Brown
13 30 13 30 14 1
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+;
FINAL
Rob Williams
Silvano Squizzato
13 45 13 45 7 11
1
11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 19+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Trevor Robinson
Leigh Ryder
13 45 13 45 8 8
11
3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+;
FINAL
Ian Gibson
Andy Horrell
13 45 13 45 1 11
4
11
2
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 50+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Julian Tomkinson
Anthony Stamper
13 45 13 45 2 12
10
3
11
11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+;
FINAL
Kyle Siftar
Alex Jeffries
13 45 13 45 5 10
12
4
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 19+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Anthony McElvaine
James Gilmour
13 45 13 45 6 11
8
11
9
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
FINAL
David Youngs
Stanley Johnson
13 45 13 45 3 11
5
11
1
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Chris Mitchell
Richard Millman
13 45 13 45 4 11
4
11
7
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+;
FINAL
Anna Cherry
Antonella Giuliano
13 45 13 45 13 2
11
11
6
11
8
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.5 19+-4.0 60+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Sue Harris
Nohemi Reynoso
13 45 13 45 14 11
7
4
11
2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
FINAL
Thaddea Lock
Val Vladea
13 45 13 45 11 11
4
11
4
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Hannah Stockton
Rachel Kirk
13 45 13 45 12 3
11
2
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
FINAL
Alastair Crocket
Peter Seddon
14 00 14 00 9 11
5
11
7
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.5 50+/60+/65+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Alan Coley
Mark Johnson
14 00 14 00 10 5
11
4
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Daniel Wren
James Chaudry
14 00 14 00 15 0
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Wesley Jackson
Louis Laville
14 00 14 00 16 3
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
FINAL
Rowland Eyers
John Killick
14 30 14 30 5 6
11
11
5
8
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 3.0 60+/65+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Paul Hacking
Harry Burness
14 30 14 30 6 4
11
13
15
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
FINAL
James Chaudry
Louis Laville
14 30 14 30 15 11
7
4
11
8
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Daniel Wren
Wesley Jackson
14 30 14 30 16 11
2
11
2
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
FINAL
Janet Devlin
Elaine Brown
14 30 14 30 13 11
3
11
9
W
L
13 Aug 21 Friday Womens Singles 3.0;
BRONZE-FINAL
Sandra Ashcroft
Karan Cox
14 30 14 30 14 11
7
8
11
4
11
L
W
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
16 ROUND
Edward Hares
TBA / TBA
20 00 20 00 0 B
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
16 ROUND
Tom Horsfall
TBA / TBA
20 00 20 00 0 B
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
16 ROUND
Louis Laville
TBA / TBA
20 00 20 00 0 B
13 Aug 21 Friday Mens Singles 4.0+ 19+;
16 ROUND
James Chaudry
TBA / TBA
20 30 20 30 0 B
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Norman Benton / Andrew Zatman
Roger Harrison / Tony Thompson
09 00 09 00 15 3
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
David Bungard / Chris Taylor
Peter Harris / John Roberts
09 00 09 00 16 8
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Giuseppe Giuliano / Stuart Stimson
Daniel Wren / Andrew Portlock
09 00 09 00 3 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Peter Hitchman / Richard Basford
Andre Strachan / Rob Williams
09 00 09 00 4 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Louis Laville / Anthony McElvaine
Roberto Rospo / Dennis Ullery
09 00 09 00 9 11
5
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Stanley Johnson / Jeff Van der Hulst
Peter Seddon / David Waller
09 00 09 00 10 11
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Richard Vallis / Simon Watson
Rowland Eyers / Richard Millman
09 00 09 00 11 11
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Marie Snelgrove / Karen Ralph
Amanda Trayler / Marion Searle
09 00 09 00 6 4
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Janette Bamber / Susan Evans
Dianne Paton / Caroline Struthers
09 00 09 00 7 11
10
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Alison Bright / Janet Devlin
Kathryn Horrell / Victoria Jackson
09 00 09 00 8 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Isabelle Pucher / Antonella Giuliano
Bonita Baker / Julie McCauley
09 00 09 00 12 5
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Jang Evans / Sue Harris
Val Vladea / Hannah Stockton
09 00 09 00 13 11
0
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Rachel Kirk / Nohemi Reynoso
Thaddea Lock / Faye Plummer
09 00 09 00 14 3
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Louise Stephens / Elaine Shallcross
Anna Cherry / Pam Whitehead
09 00 09 00 5 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Neil Hopkins / Neil Vincent
Ian Johnson / Kevin Powell
09 20 09 20 1 11
0
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Andy Horrell / Rob Shenton
Shaun Savage / Anthony Stamper
09 20 09 20 2 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Mark Johnson / Kevin McCarthy
Rod Lambert / Greg Shearman
09 20 09 20 3 11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Will Basford / Jamie Basford
Jibin Paulose / Stephen Rust
09 20 09 20 4 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
James Chaudry / Darren Walsh
Wesley Jackson / Edward Hares
09 20 09 20 5 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Lisa Evans / Caron Evans
Angela Mcgilveray / Maureen McCadden
09 20 09 20 6 3
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Morag Boyle / Alison Davies
Sue Jeffries / Madelein Slabbert
09 20 09 20 7 5
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Karan Cox / Beverly Sharman
Sonia Desai / Debbie Goff
09 20 09 20 8 11
10
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group B
Elaine Brown / Gillian Collinson
W TBC / Tahima Rahman
09 20 09 20 15 11
1
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group B
Karen Farnhill / Angela Needham
Gillian Maffei / Christina Whincup
09 20 09 20 16 10
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+; Alex Tomkinson / Julian Tomkinson
Cliff Hewitt / Richard Shaw
09 40 09 40 1 11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+; Daniel Corns / Mark Kilcran
Geoff Everitt / Anthony Hughes
09 40 09 40 2 11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Murray Allan / Kim Topasna
Peter McGowan / Paul Roth
09 40 09 40 6 11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Paul Hacking / Christopher Weir
Steve Harris / Ian Mattholie
09 40 09 40 7 11
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Peter Hitchman / Richard Basford
Daniel Wren / Andrew Portlock
09 40 09 40 3 2
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Louis Laville / Anthony McElvaine
Giuseppe Giuliano / Stuart Stimson
09 40 09 40 9 11
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Roberto Rospo / Dennis Ullery
Andre Strachan / Rob Williams
09 40 09 40 5 11
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Sandra Ashcroft / Helen Hills
Ruth Haddrell / Christine Neyndorff
09 40 09 40 15 8
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Amanda Cahill / Angela Haley
Karen Minnitt / Nisha Raja
09 40 09 40 16 11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Jang Evans / Sue Harris
Bonita Baker / Julie McCauley
09 40 09 40 12 9
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Rachel Kirk / Nohemi Reynoso
Isabelle Pucher / Antonella Giuliano
09 40 09 40 13 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Thaddea Lock / Faye Plummer
Val Vladea / Hannah Stockton
09 40 09 40 14 11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Anna Cherry / Pam Whitehead
Emma Robins / Jane Portnell
09 40 09 40 4 11
5
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
David Bungard / Chris Taylor
Steve Heap / Brian Woollard
10 00 10 00 15 4
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Peter Harris / John Roberts
Roger Harrison / Tony Thompson
10 00 10 00 16 11
1
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Andy Horrell / Rob Shenton
Harry Burness / Alastair Crocket
10 00 10 00 1 11
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Mark Johnson / Kevin McCarthy
Ian Johnson / Kevin Powell
10 00 10 00 2 11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Rod Lambert / Greg Shearman
Shaun Savage / Anthony Stamper
10 00 10 00 3 4
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
Group A
Michael Daly / David Lambourn
Guy Herzmark / Derek Seed
10 00 10 00 13 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
Group A
David Stoten / Nicholas Pomery
Dean Colwell / Michael Taylor
10 00 10 00 14 11
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
James Chaudry / Darren Walsh
Gareth Adams / Harrison Savage
10 00 10 00 4 11
5
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Wesley Jackson / Edward Hares
Jibin Paulose / Stephen Rust
10 00 10 00 5 9
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Richard Vallis / Simon Watson
William Evans / Chris Mitchell
10 00 10 00 9 0
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Rowland Eyers / Richard Millman
Peter Seddon / David Waller
10 00 10 00 10 11
5
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Janette Bamber / Susan Evans
Amanda Trayler / Marion Searle
10 00 10 00 6 8
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Alison Bright / Janet Devlin
Marie Snelgrove / Karen Ralph
10 00 10 00 7 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Kathryn Horrell / Victoria Jackson
Dianne Paton / Caroline Struthers
10 00 10 00 8 3
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Alison Avison / Carole Scurr
Katherine Knowles / Rachel Moore
10 00 10 00 11 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Wendy Kilcran / Veronica Marnell
Carol Crooks / Kath Hamflett
10 00 10 00 12 11
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+; Daniel Corns / Mark Kilcran
David Mills / Silvano Squizzato
10 20 10 20 1 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+; Geoff Everitt / Anthony Hughes
Cliff Hewitt / Richard Shaw
10 20 10 20 2 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
Group B
Myles Easterby / Andrew Johnson
John Killick / Richard Welsford
10 20 10 20 13 0
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
Group B
John Haining / Alan Nixon
Richard Geddes / Greg Smith
10 20 10 20 14 5
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Louis Laville / Anthony McElvaine
Daniel Wren / Andrew Portlock
10 20 10 20 3 11
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Roberto Rospo / Dennis Ullery
Peter Hitchman / Richard Basford
10 20 10 20 4 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Andre Strachan / Rob Williams
Giuseppe Giuliano / Stuart Stimson
10 20 10 20 5 5
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Dianne Duggan / Pat Smith
June Welsford / Julie McGowan
10 20 10 20 11 11
10
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Teresa Saunders / Pamela Simpson
Kathryn Burgess / Ceri Why
10 20 10 20 12 2
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Morag Boyle / Alison Davies
Angela Mcgilveray / Maureen McCadden
10 20 10 20 6 2
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Karan Cox / Beverly Sharman
Lisa Evans / Caron Evans
10 20 10 20 7 11
10
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Sonia Desai / Debbie Goff
Sue Jeffries / Madelein Slabbert
10 20 10 20 8 2
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group B
Karen Farnhill / Angela Needham
Morag Crocket / Lisa Mc Conville
10 20 10 20 15 11
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group B
Gillian Maffei / Christina Whincup
W TBC / Tahima Rahman
10 20 10 20 16 11
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Rachel Kirk / Nohemi Reynoso
Bonita Baker / Julie McCauley
10 20 10 20 9 2
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Thaddea Lock / Faye Plummer
Jang Evans / Sue Harris
10 20 10 20 10 11
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Paul Hacking / Christopher Weir
Paul Jenkins / Steve Lilygreen
10 40 10 40 6 3
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Steve Harris / Ian Mattholie
Peter McGowan / Paul Roth
10 40 10 40 7 8
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Mark Johnson / Kevin McCarthy
Neil Hopkins / Neil Vincent
10 40 10 40 1 9
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Rod Lambert / Greg Shearman
Harry Burness / Alastair Crocket
10 40 10 40 2 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Shaun Savage / Anthony Stamper
Ian Johnson / Kevin Powell
10 40 10 40 3 11
1
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Wesley Jackson / Edward Hares
Will Basford / Jamie Basford
10 40 10 40 4 11
5
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Jibin Paulose / Stephen Rust
Gareth Adams / Harrison Savage
10 40 10 40 5 11
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group B
Ryan Folkard / David Youngs
Peter Clay / Garry Devonish
10 40 10 40 13 11
2
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group B
Darrel Foulk / Stephen White
Anthony Klej / Gordon Pimperton
10 40 10 40 14 10
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Amanda Cahill / Angela Haley
Marie Crowe / Nicola Smith
10 40 10 40 15 11
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Karen Minnitt / Nisha Raja
Ruth Haddrell / Christine Neyndorff
10 40 10 40 16 9
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+; Karyn Duggan / Salli Griffith
Gerry Geddes / Steph Pougher
10 40 10 40 11 11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+; Carolyn Laville / Wendy Marks
Pamela Stoten / Yvonne Stredder
10 40 10 40 12 11
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Val Vladea / Hannah Stockton
Isabelle Pucher / Antonella Giuliano
10 40 10 40 9 11
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Emma Robins / Jane Portnell
Louise Stephens / Elaine Shallcross
10 40 10 40 8 11
10
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+; Geoff Everitt / Anthony Hughes
Alex Tomkinson / Julian Tomkinson
11 00 11 00 1 5
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+; Cliff Hewitt / Richard Shaw
David Mills / Silvano Squizzato
11 00 11 00 2 1
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Peter Harris / John Roberts
Norman Benton / Andrew Zatman
11 00 11 00 15 11
1
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Roger Harrison / Tony Thompson
Steve Heap / Brian Woollard
11 00 11 00 16 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
Group A
David Stoten / Nicholas Pomery
Guy Herzmark / Derek Seed
11 00 11 00 13 11
2
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
Group A
Dean Colwell / Michael Taylor
Michael Daly / David Lambourn
11 00 11 00 14 11
10
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Roberto Rospo / Dennis Ullery
Daniel Wren / Andrew Portlock
11 00 11 00 3 5
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Andre Strachan / Rob Williams
Louis Laville / Anthony McElvaine
11 00 11 00 4 4
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Giuseppe Giuliano / Stuart Stimson
Peter Hitchman / Richard Basford
11 00 11 00 9 11
10
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Rowland Eyers / Richard Millman
Stanley Johnson / Jeff Van der Hulst
11 00 11 00 5 11
10
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Peter Seddon / David Waller
William Evans / Chris Mitchell
11 00 11 00 10 0
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Alison Bright / Janet Devlin
Amanda Trayler / Marion Searle
11 00 11 00 6 6
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Kathryn Horrell / Victoria Jackson
Janette Bamber / Susan Evans
11 00 11 00 7 6
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Dianne Paton / Caroline Struthers
Marie Snelgrove / Karen Ralph
11 00 11 00 8 10
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Wendy Kilcran / Veronica Marnell
Katherine Knowles / Rachel Moore
11 00 11 00 11 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Carol Crooks / Kath Hamflett
Alison Avison / Carole Scurr
11 00 11 00 12 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Rod Lambert / Greg Shearman
Andy Horrell / Rob Shenton
11 20 11 20 1 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Shaun Savage / Anthony Stamper
Neil Hopkins / Neil Vincent
11 20 11 20 2 11
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Ian Johnson / Kevin Powell
Harry Burness / Alastair Crocket
11 20 11 20 3 0
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
Group B
John Haining / Alan Nixon
John Killick / Richard Welsford
11 20 11 20 13 11
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
Group B
Richard Geddes / Greg Smith
Myles Easterby / Andrew Johnson
11 20 11 20 14 11
0
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Jibin Paulose / Stephen Rust
James Chaudry / Darren Walsh
11 20 11 20 9 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Gareth Adams / Harrison Savage
Will Basford / Jamie Basford
11 20 11 20 5 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Teresa Saunders / Pamela Simpson
June Welsford / Julie McGowan
11 20 11 20 11 11
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Kathryn Burgess / Ceri Why
Dianne Duggan / Pat Smith
11 20 11 20 12 11
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Karan Cox / Beverly Sharman
Angela Mcgilveray / Maureen McCadden
11 20 11 20 6 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Sonia Desai / Debbie Goff
Morag Boyle / Alison Davies
11 20 11 20 7 4
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Sue Jeffries / Madelein Slabbert
Lisa Evans / Caron Evans
11 20 11 20 8 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group B
Gillian Maffei / Christina Whincup
Elaine Brown / Gillian Collinson
11 20 11 20 15 1
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group B
W TBC / Tahima Rahman
Morag Crocket / Lisa Mc Conville
11 20 11 20 16 4
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Thaddea Lock / Faye Plummer
Bonita Baker / Julie McCauley
11 20 11 20 4 11
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Val Vladea / Hannah Stockton
Rachel Kirk / Nohemi Reynoso
11 20 11 20 10 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+; Cliff Hewitt / Richard Shaw
Daniel Corns / Mark Kilcran
11 40 11 40 1 6
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+; David Mills / Silvano Squizzato
Alex Tomkinson / Julian Tomkinson
11 40 11 40 2 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Steve Harris / Ian Mattholie
Murray Allan / Kim Topasna
11 40 11 40 6 8
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Peter McGowan / Paul Roth
Paul Jenkins / Steve Lilygreen
11 40 11 40 7 2
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Andre Strachan / Rob Williams
Daniel Wren / Andrew Portlock
11 40 11 40 3 6
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Giuseppe Giuliano / Stuart Stimson
Roberto Rospo / Dennis Ullery
11 40 11 40 4 11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Peter Hitchman / Richard Basford
Louis Laville / Anthony McElvaine
11 40 11 40 5 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group B
Darrel Foulk / Stephen White
Peter Clay / Garry Devonish
11 40 11 40 13 11
5
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group B
Anthony Klej / Gordon Pimperton
Ryan Folkard / David Youngs
11 40 11 40 9 2
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Karen Minnitt / Nisha Raja
Sandra Ashcroft / Helen Hills
11 40 11 40 15 11
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Ruth Haddrell / Christine Neyndorff
Marie Crowe / Nicola Smith
11 40 11 40 16 2
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+; Carolyn Laville / Wendy Marks
Gerry Geddes / Steph Pougher
11 40 11 40 11 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+; Pamela Stoten / Yvonne Stredder
Karyn Duggan / Salli Griffith
11 40 11 40 12 5
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Isabelle Pucher / Antonella Giuliano
Jang Evans / Sue Harris
11 40 11 40 10 11
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Louise Stephens / Elaine Shallcross
Anna Cherry / Pam Whitehead
11 40 11 40 14 11
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Roger Harrison / Tony Thompson
David Bungard / Chris Taylor
12 00 12 00 15 6
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Steve Heap / Brian Woollard
Norman Benton / Andrew Zatman
12 00 12 00 16 11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Shaun Savage / Anthony Stamper
Mark Johnson / Kevin McCarthy
12 00 12 00 1 9
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Ian Johnson / Kevin Powell
Andy Horrell / Rob Shenton
12 00 12 00 2 3
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Harry Burness / Alastair Crocket
Neil Hopkins / Neil Vincent
12 00 12 00 3 3
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
Group A
Dean Colwell / Michael Taylor
Guy Herzmark / Derek Seed
12 00 12 00 13 11
0
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
Group A
Michael Daly / David Lambourn
David Stoten / Nicholas Pomery
12 00 12 00 14 6
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Gareth Adams / Harrison Savage
Wesley Jackson / Edward Hares
12 00 12 00 9 11
2
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Will Basford / Jamie Basford
James Chaudry / Darren Walsh
12 00 12 00 5 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Peter Seddon / David Waller
Richard Vallis / Simon Watson
12 00 12 00 4 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
William Evans / Chris Mitchell
Stanley Johnson / Jeff Van der Hulst
12 00 12 00 10 11
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Kathryn Horrell / Victoria Jackson
Amanda Trayler / Marion Searle
12 00 12 00 6 0
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Dianne Paton / Caroline Struthers
Alison Bright / Janet Devlin
12 00 12 00 7 11
2
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Marie Snelgrove / Karen Ralph
Janette Bamber / Susan Evans
12 00 12 00 8 9
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Carol Crooks / Kath Hamflett
Katherine Knowles / Rachel Moore
12 00 12 00 11 11
1
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Alison Avison / Carole Scurr
Wendy Kilcran / Veronica Marnell
12 00 12 00 12 2
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+; David Mills / Silvano Squizzato
Geoff Everitt / Anthony Hughes
12 20 12 20 1 11
1
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+; Alex Tomkinson / Julian Tomkinson
Daniel Corns / Mark Kilcran
12 20 12 20 2 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
Group A
David Buchanan / Paul Lewis
Malcolm Skates / Kyle Siftar
12 20 12 20 4 2
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
Group A
James Gilmour / Ben Lock
Alex Jeffries / John Smale
12 20 12 20 5 4
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
Group B
Richard Geddes / Greg Smith
John Killick / Richard Welsford
12 20 12 20 13 6
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
Group B
Myles Easterby / Andrew Johnson
John Haining / Alan Nixon
12 20 12 20 14 0
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Kathryn Burgess / Ceri Why
June Welsford / Julie McGowan
12 20 12 20 11 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Dianne Duggan / Pat Smith
Teresa Saunders / Pamela Simpson
12 20 12 20 12 10
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Sonia Desai / Debbie Goff
Angela Mcgilveray / Maureen McCadden
12 20 12 20 6 8
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Sue Jeffries / Madelein Slabbert
Karan Cox / Beverly Sharman
12 20 12 20 7 11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Lisa Evans / Caron Evans
Morag Boyle / Alison Davies
12 20 12 20 8 9
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group B
W TBC / Tahima Rahman
Karen Farnhill / Angela Needham
12 20 12 20 15 1
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group B
Morag Crocket / Lisa Mc Conville
Elaine Brown / Gillian Collinson
12 20 12 20 16 3
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Val Vladea / Hannah Stockton
Bonita Baker / Julie McCauley
12 20 12 20 3 1
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Isabelle Pucher / Antonella Giuliano
Thaddea Lock / Faye Plummer
12 20 12 20 9 1
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+; Jang Evans / Sue Harris
Rachel Kirk / Nohemi Reynoso
12 20 12 20 10 11
10
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Peter McGowan / Paul Roth
Paul Hacking / Christopher Weir
12 40 12 40 6 6
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Paul Jenkins / Steve Lilygreen
Murray Allan / Kim Topasna
12 40 12 40 7 11
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
Group B
Robin Michaelides / Jack Parker
Jean Paul Chun / James Perez
12 40 12 40 4 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
Group B
Trevor Robinson / Leigh Ryder
James Dawn / Patrick Pepe
12 40 12 40 5 1
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Ian Johnson / Kevin Powell
Rod Lambert / Greg Shearman
12 40 12 40 1 1
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Harry Burness / Alastair Crocket
Mark Johnson / Kevin McCarthy
12 40 12 40 2 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Neil Hopkins / Neil Vincent
Andy Horrell / Rob Shenton
12 40 12 40 3 11
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group B
Anthony Klej / Gordon Pimperton
Peter Clay / Garry Devonish
12 40 12 40 13 11
2
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group B
Ryan Folkard / David Youngs
Darrel Foulk / Stephen White
12 40 12 40 9 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Ruth Haddrell / Christine Neyndorff
Amanda Cahill / Angela Haley
12 40 12 40 15 2
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Marie Crowe / Nicola Smith
Sandra Ashcroft / Helen Hills
12 40 12 40 16 11
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+; Pamela Stoten / Yvonne Stredder
Gerry Geddes / Steph Pougher
12 40 12 40 11 11
0
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+; Karyn Duggan / Salli Griffith
Carolyn Laville / Wendy Marks
12 40 12 40 12 1
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Anna Cherry / Pam Whitehead
Emma Robins / Jane Portnell
12 40 12 40 10 5
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Steve Heap / Brian Woollard
Peter Harris / John Roberts
13 00 13 00 15 11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group B
Norman Benton / Andrew Zatman
David Bungard / Chris Taylor
13 00 13 00 16 8
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
Group A
James Gilmour / Ben Lock
Malcolm Skates / Kyle Siftar
13 00 13 00 4 1
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
Group A
Alex Jeffries / John Smale
David Buchanan / Paul Lewis
13 00 13 00 5 11
5
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
William Evans / Chris Mitchell
Rowland Eyers / Richard Millman
13 00 13 00 10 11
1
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Stanley Johnson / Jeff Van der Hulst
Richard Vallis / Simon Watson
13 00 13 00 9 11
0
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Dianne Paton / Caroline Struthers
Amanda Trayler / Marion Searle
13 00 13 00 6 5
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Marie Snelgrove / Karen Ralph
Kathryn Horrell / Victoria Jackson
13 00 13 00 7 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Janette Bamber / Susan Evans
Alison Bright / Janet Devlin
13 00 13 00 8 5
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
Group B
Trevor Robinson / Leigh Ryder
Jean Paul Chun / James Perez
13 20 13 20 4 11
5
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
Group B
James Dawn / Patrick Pepe
Robin Michaelides / Jack Parker
13 20 13 20 5 9
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Harry Burness / Alastair Crocket
Shaun Savage / Anthony Stamper
13 20 13 20 1 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Neil Hopkins / Neil Vincent
Rod Lambert / Greg Shearman
13 20 13 20 2 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+; Andy Horrell / Rob Shenton
Mark Johnson / Kevin McCarthy
13 20 13 20 3 6
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Sue Jeffries / Madelein Slabbert
Angela Mcgilveray / Maureen McCadden
13 20 13 20 6 11
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Lisa Evans / Caron Evans
Sonia Desai / Debbie Goff
13 20 13 20 7 11
10
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group A
Morag Boyle / Alison Davies
Karan Cox / Beverly Sharman
13 20 13 20 8 10
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group B
Morag Crocket / Lisa Mc Conville
Gillian Maffei / Christina Whincup
13 20 13 20 15 11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
Group B
Elaine Brown / Gillian Collinson
Karen Farnhill / Angela Needham
13 20 13 20 16 8
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+; Emma Robins / Jane Portnell
Louise Stephens / Elaine Shallcross
13 20 13 20 11 5
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Paul Jenkins / Steve Lilygreen
Steve Harris / Ian Mattholie
13 40 13 40 6 11
2
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
Group A
Murray Allan / Kim Topasna
Paul Hacking / Christopher Weir
13 40 13 40 7 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
Group A
Alex Jeffries / John Smale
Malcolm Skates / Kyle Siftar
13 40 13 40 4 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
Group A
David Buchanan / Paul Lewis
James Gilmour / Ben Lock
13 40 13 40 5 7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Marie Crowe / Nicola Smith
Karen Minnitt / Nisha Raja
13 40 13 40 15 11
5
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Sandra Ashcroft / Helen Hills
Amanda Cahill / Angela Haley
13 40 13 40 16 0
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
Group B
James Dawn / Patrick Pepe
Jean Paul Chun / James Perez
14 00 14 00 4 9
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
Group B
Robin Michaelides / Jack Parker
Trevor Robinson / Leigh Ryder
14 00 14 00 5 11
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
David Stoten / Nicholas Pomery
Myles Easterby / Andrew Johnson
14 20 14 20 5 15
0
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Michael Daly / David Lambourn
Richard Geddes / Greg Smith
14 20 14 20 6 15
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Dean Colwell / Michael Taylor
John Haining / Alan Nixon
14 20 14 20 7 17
15
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Guy Herzmark / Derek Seed
John Killick / Richard Welsford
14 20 14 20 8 15
13
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Louis Laville / Anthony McElvaine
Wesley Jackson / Edward Hares
14 20 14 20 1 15
12
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Giuseppe Giuliano / Stuart Stimson
James Chaudry / Darren Walsh
14 20 14 20 2 10
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Daniel Wren / Andrew Portlock
Gareth Adams / Harrison Savage
14 20 14 20 9 15
11
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Roberto Rospo / Dennis Ullery
Jibin Paulose / Stephen Rust
14 20 14 20 4 9
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Peter Clay / Garry Devonish
William Evans / Chris Mitchell
14 20 14 20 13 4
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Anthony Klej / Gordon Pimperton
Rowland Eyers / Richard Millman
14 20 14 20 14 15
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Darrel Foulk / Stephen White
Stanley Johnson / Jeff Van der Hulst
14 20 14 20 15 9
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Ryan Folkard / David Youngs
Richard Vallis / Simon Watson
14 20 14 20 16 15
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Wendy Kilcran / Veronica Marnell
June Welsford / Julie McGowan
14 20 14 20 3 15
12
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Katherine Knowles / Rachel Moore
Teresa Saunders / Pamela Simpson
14 20 14 20 10 14
16
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Carol Crooks / Kath Hamflett
Dianne Duggan / Pat Smith
14 20 14 20 11 15
10
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Alison Avison / Carole Scurr
Kathryn Burgess / Ceri Why
14 20 14 20 12 15
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
David Bungard / Chris Taylor
Paul Jenkins / Steve Lilygreen
14 45 14 45 5 4
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Peter Harris / John Roberts
Murray Allan / Kim Topasna
14 45 14 45 6 12
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Roger Harrison / Tony Thompson
Paul Hacking / Christopher Weir
14 45 14 45 7 9
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Steve Heap / Brian Woollard
Peter McGowan / Paul Roth
14 45 14 45 8 15
2
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Malcolm Skates / Kyle Siftar
Jean Paul Chun / James Perez
14 45 14 45 3 15
1
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
James Gilmour / Ben Lock
James Dawn / Patrick Pepe
14 45 14 45 10 4
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Alex Jeffries / John Smale
Trevor Robinson / Leigh Ryder
14 45 14 45 11 15
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
David Buchanan / Paul Lewis
Robin Michaelides / Jack Parker
14 45 14 45 12 6
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Amanda Trayler / Marion Searle
Karen Minnitt / Nisha Raja
14 45 14 45 13 15
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Alison Bright / Janet Devlin
Marie Crowe / Nicola Smith
14 45 14 45 14 5
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Janette Bamber / Susan Evans
Ruth Haddrell / Christine Neyndorff
14 45 14 45 15 15
8
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Dianne Paton / Caroline Struthers
Amanda Cahill / Angela Haley
14 45 14 45 16 7
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Gillian Maffei / Christina Whincup
Sue Jeffries / Madelein Slabbert
14 45 14 45 1 7
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Karen Farnhill / Angela Needham
Karan Cox / Beverly Sharman
14 45 14 45 2 15
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Morag Crocket / Lisa Mc Conville
Angela Mcgilveray / Maureen McCadden
14 45 14 45 9 7
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Elaine Brown / Gillian Collinson
Morag Boyle / Alison Davies
14 45 14 45 4 12
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
SEMI-FINAL
Alex Tomkinson / Julian Tomkinson
Geoff Everitt / Anthony Hughes
15 10 15 10 3 15
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
SEMI-FINAL
David Mills / Silvano Squizzato
Daniel Corns / Mark Kilcran
15 10 15 10 4 15
12
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+;
SEMI-FINAL
Neil Hopkins / Neil Vincent
Harry Burness / Alastair Crocket
15 10 15 10 15 15
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+;
SEMI-FINAL
Mark Johnson / Kevin McCarthy
Shaun Savage / Anthony Stamper
15 10 15 10 16 20
18
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
SEMI-FINAL
David Stoten / Nicholas Pomery
Michael Daly / David Lambourn
15 10 15 10 5 15
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Dean Colwell / Michael Taylor
Guy Herzmark / Derek Seed
15 10 15 10 6 15
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Louis Laville / Anthony McElvaine
James Chaudry / Darren Walsh
15 10 15 10 1 9
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Daniel Wren / Andrew Portlock
Jibin Paulose / Stephen Rust
15 10 15 10 9 20
18
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
SEMI-FINAL
William Evans / Chris Mitchell
Anthony Klej / Gordon Pimperton
15 10 15 10 13 15
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
SEMI-FINAL
Stanley Johnson / Jeff Van der Hulst
Ryan Folkard / David Youngs
15 10 15 10 14 15
11
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Wendy Kilcran / Veronica Marnell
Teresa Saunders / Pamela Simpson
15 10 15 10 2 8
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Carol Crooks / Kath Hamflett
Alison Avison / Carole Scurr
15 10 15 10 10 15
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Carolyn Laville / Wendy Marks
Gerry Geddes / Steph Pougher
15 10 15 10 7 15
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Karyn Duggan / Salli Griffith
Pamela Stoten / Yvonne Stredder
15 10 15 10 8 9
15
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Thaddea Lock / Faye Plummer
Val Vladea / Hannah Stockton
15 10 15 10 11 15
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Bonita Baker / Julie McCauley
Jang Evans / Sue Harris
15 10 15 10 12 15
5
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
FINAL
Alex Tomkinson / Julian Tomkinson
David Mills / Silvano Squizzato
15 35 15 35 3 11
1
11
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Geoff Everitt / Anthony Hughes
Daniel Corns / Mark Kilcran
15 35 15 35 4 11
3
11
1
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Paul Jenkins / Steve Lilygreen
Murray Allan / Kim Topasna
15 35 15 35 5 15
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Paul Hacking / Christopher Weir
Steve Heap / Brian Woollard
15 35 15 35 6 15
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Malcolm Skates / Kyle Siftar
James Dawn / Patrick Pepe
15 35 15 35 8 15
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Alex Jeffries / John Smale
Robin Michaelides / Jack Parker
15 35 15 35 10 15
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
SEMI-FINAL
Amanda Trayler / Marion Searle
Marie Crowe / Nicola Smith
15 35 15 35 13 15
1
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
SEMI-FINAL
Janette Bamber / Susan Evans
Amanda Cahill / Angela Haley
15 35 15 35 14 15
12
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
SEMI-FINAL
Sue Jeffries / Madelein Slabbert
Karen Farnhill / Angela Needham
15 35 15 35 1 12
15
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
SEMI-FINAL
Angela Mcgilveray / Maureen McCadden
Morag Boyle / Alison Davies
15 35 15 35 2 15
11
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
FINAL
TBA / TBA
TBA / TBA
15 35 15 35 11
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+;
FINAL
Neil Hopkins / Neil Vincent
Mark Johnson / Kevin McCarthy
16 00 16 00 15 12
10
11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 50+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Harry Burness / Alastair Crocket
Shaun Savage / Anthony Stamper
16 00 16 00 16 11
8
3
11
9
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
FINAL
David Stoten / Nicholas Pomery
Dean Colwell / Michael Taylor
16 00 16 00 5 11
2
11
7
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Michael Daly / David Lambourn
Guy Herzmark / Derek Seed
16 00 16 00 6 11
8
11
5
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
FINAL
James Chaudry / Darren Walsh
Daniel Wren / Andrew Portlock
16 00 16 00 9 4
11
11
8
11
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Louis Laville / Anthony McElvaine
Jibin Paulose / Stephen Rust
16 00 16 00 2 11
7
11
3
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
FINAL
William Evans / Chris Mitchell
Stanley Johnson / Jeff Van der Hulst
16 00 16 00 13 11
4
11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Anthony Klej / Gordon Pimperton
Ryan Folkard / David Youngs
16 00 16 00 14 7
11
6
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
FINAL
Teresa Saunders / Pamela Simpson
Carol Crooks / Kath Hamflett
16 00 16 00 1 2
11
2
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Wendy Kilcran / Veronica Marnell
Alison Avison / Carole Scurr
16 00 16 00 10 11
3
11
4
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
FINAL
Carolyn Laville / Wendy Marks
Pamela Stoten / Yvonne Stredder
16 00 16 00 7 10
12
12
14
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 60+/65+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Gerry Geddes / Steph Pougher
Karyn Duggan / Salli Griffith
16 00 16 00 8 1
11
0
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Val Vladea / Hannah Stockton
Jang Evans / Sue Harris
16 00 16 00 12 11
7
11
6
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 4.0 19+;
FINAL
Thaddea Lock / Faye Plummer
Bonita Baker / Julie McCauley
16 35 16 35 11 11
8
11
5
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
FINAL
Paul Jenkins / Steve Lilygreen
Paul Hacking / Christopher Weir
17 00 17 00 5 6
11
11
3
7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.0 60+/65+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Murray Allan / Kim Topasna
Steve Heap / Brian Woollard
17 00 17 00 6 11
7
7
11
5
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
FINAL
Malcolm Skates / Kyle Siftar
Alex Jeffries / John Smale
17 00 17 00 9 9
11
7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Mens Doubles 3.5 19+;
BRONZE-FINAL
James Dawn / Patrick Pepe
Robin Michaelides / Jack Parker
17 00 17 00 10 7
11
9
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
FINAL
Amanda Trayler / Marion Searle
Janette Bamber / Susan Evans
17 00 17 00 13 11
7
11
9
W
L
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Marie Crowe / Nicola Smith
Amanda Cahill / Angela Haley
17 00 17 00 14 9
11
9
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
FINAL
Karen Farnhill / Angela Needham
Angela Mcgilveray / Maureen McCadden
17 00 17 00 1 9
11
11
9
7
11
L
W
14 Aug 21 Saturday Womens Doubles 3.5 19+/50+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Sue Jeffries / Madelein Slabbert
Morag Boyle / Alison Davies
17 00 17 00 2 6
11
8
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Tahima Rahman / Trevor Robinson
Karen Ralph / Greg Shearman
09 00 09 00 1 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
David Buchanan / Dianne Duggan
Steve Lilygreen / Helen Hills
09 00 09 00 2 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Daniel Corns / Veronica Marnell
Ruth Haddrell / Kim Topasna
09 00 09 00 3 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Ann Banks / Cliff Hewitt
Teresa Saunders / Paul Roth
09 00 09 00 10 11
9
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Carol Crooks / Steve Heap
Mark Kilcran / Wendy Kilcran
09 00 09 00 11 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Karyn Duggan / David Mills
Rowland Eyers / Victoria Jackson
09 00 09 00 12 6
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Gregg McDonald / Angela Mcgilveray
Rob Williams / Salli Griffith
09 00 09 00 7 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; James Gilmour / Lisa Mc Conville
Malcolm Skates / Gillian Maffei
09 00 09 00 8 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Leigh Ryder / Julia Stevens
Kyle Siftar / Caron Evans
09 00 09 00 13 11
9
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Rachel Kirk / Andrew Portlock
Jen Walsh / Darren Walsh
09 00 09 00 4 11
5
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Thaddea Lock / Louis Laville
Hannah Stockton / Edward Hares
09 00 09 00 5 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Anthony McElvaine / Lisa Evans
Isabelle Pucher / Wesley Jackson
09 00 09 00 6 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Louise Stephens / Stanley Johnson
Pam Whitehead / Gordon Pimperton
09 00 09 00 9 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Patricia Millman / Richard Millman
Karen Mitchell / Chris Mitchell
09 00 09 00 14 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Jackie Allison / Kevin Powell
June Lyons / Anthony Hughes
09 20 09 20 1 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Norman Benton / Marie Crowe
Andy Horrell / Kathryn Horrell
09 20 09 20 2 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Susan Evans / Richard Shaw
Geoff Everitt / Pat Smith
09 20 09 20 3 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Richard Basford / Emma Robins
Rob Shenton / Alison Davies
09 20 09 20 10 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Alan Coley / Karen Farnhill
Paul Jeffries / Sue Jeffries
09 20 09 20 11 11
10
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Gillian Collinson / David Lambourn
Michael Daly / Jane McGuire
09 20 09 20 12 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Elaine Brown / Alan Parfitt
Madelein Slabbert / James Perez
09 20 09 20 7 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Morag Crocket / Alastair Crocket
Paul Hughes / Sonia Desai
09 20 09 20 8 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Jackie Dally / Paul Dally
Debbie Goff / Alan Nixon
09 20 09 20 5 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+; Gerry Geddes / Greg Smith
Richard Welsford / Pamela Simpson
09 20 09 20 13 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+; Richard Geddes / Steph Pougher
Derek Seed / Kath Hamflett
09 20 09 20 14 3
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Jamie Basford / Julie McCauley
Roberto Rospo / Nohemi Reynoso
09 20 09 20 4 11
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Jang Evans / William Evans
Faye Plummer / Peter Hitchman
09 20 09 20 9 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Antonella Giuliano / Giuseppe Giuliano
Sue Harris / Andre Strachan
09 20 09 20 6 11
9
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
David Buchanan / Dianne Duggan
Josh Devlin / Janet Devlin
09 40 09 40 1 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Daniel Corns / Veronica Marnell
Karen Ralph / Greg Shearman
09 40 09 40 2 7
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Ruth Haddrell / Kim Topasna
Steve Lilygreen / Helen Hills
09 40 09 40 3 2
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; James Gilmour / Lisa Mc Conville
Rod Lambert / Nicola Smith
09 40 09 40 7 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Leigh Ryder / Julia Stevens
Rob Williams / Salli Griffith
09 40 09 40 8 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Kyle Siftar / Caron Evans
Malcolm Skates / Gillian Maffei
09 40 09 40 6 11
10
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Caroline Bicknell / John Haining
Pamela Stoten / David Stoten
09 40 09 40 10 4
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Sheila Collins / Paul Lewis
Angela Needham / John Killick
09 40 09 40 11 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Dean Colwell / Wendy Marks
Susan Halsall / Ian Johnson
09 40 09 40 12 11
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Thaddea Lock / Louis Laville
Elizabeth Berryman / Stuart Stimson
09 40 09 40 4 11
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Anthony McElvaine / Lisa Evans
Jen Walsh / Darren Walsh
09 40 09 40 5 8
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Isabelle Pucher / Wesley Jackson
Hannah Stockton / Edward Hares
09 40 09 40 9 3
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Norman Benton / Marie Crowe
Silvano Squizzato / Sandra Ashcroft
10 00 10 00 1 3
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Susan Evans / Richard Shaw
June Lyons / Anthony Hughes
10 00 10 00 2 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Geoff Everitt / Pat Smith
Andy Horrell / Kathryn Horrell
10 00 10 00 3 7
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Carol Crooks / Steve Heap
Teresa Saunders / Paul Roth
10 00 10 00 10 11
5
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Karyn Duggan / David Mills
Ann Banks / Cliff Hewitt
10 00 10 00 11 11
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Rowland Eyers / Victoria Jackson
Mark Kilcran / Wendy Kilcran
10 00 10 00 12 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Morag Crocket / Alastair Crocket
Morag Boyle / Kevin McCarthy
10 00 10 00 7 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Jackie Dally / Paul Dally
Madelein Slabbert / James Perez
10 00 10 00 8 2
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Debbie Goff / Alan Nixon
Paul Hughes / Sonia Desai
10 00 10 00 15 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Jang Evans / William Evans
Bonita Baker / James Chaudry
10 00 10 00 4 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Antonella Giuliano / Giuseppe Giuliano
Roberto Rospo / Nohemi Reynoso
10 00 10 00 9 11
9
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Sue Harris / Andre Strachan
Faye Plummer / Peter Hitchman
10 00 10 00 6 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Patricia Millman / Richard Millman
Beverly Sharman / Ryan Folkard
10 00 10 00 13 0
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Karen Mitchell / Chris Mitchell
Pam Whitehead / Gordon Pimperton
10 00 10 00 14 10
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Daniel Corns / Veronica Marnell
Tahima Rahman / Trevor Robinson
10 20 10 20 1 10
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Ruth Haddrell / Kim Topasna
Josh Devlin / Janet Devlin
10 20 10 20 2 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Steve Lilygreen / Helen Hills
Karen Ralph / Greg Shearman
10 20 10 20 3 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Leigh Ryder / Julia Stevens
Gregg McDonald / Angela Mcgilveray
10 20 10 20 7 6
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Kyle Siftar / Caron Evans
Rod Lambert / Nicola Smith
10 20 10 20 8 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Malcolm Skates / Gillian Maffei
Rob Williams / Salli Griffith
10 20 10 20 15 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Alan Coley / Karen Farnhill
Rob Shenton / Alison Davies
10 20 10 20 10 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Gillian Collinson / David Lambourn
Richard Basford / Emma Robins
10 20 10 20 11 11
5
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Michael Daly / Jane McGuire
Paul Jeffries / Sue Jeffries
10 20 10 20 12 7
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+; Richard Geddes / Steph Pougher
Harry Burness / Maureen McCadden
10 20 10 20 13 2
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+; Derek Seed / Kath Hamflett
Richard Welsford / Pamela Simpson
10 20 10 20 14 7
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Anthony McElvaine / Lisa Evans
Rachel Kirk / Andrew Portlock
10 20 10 20 9 3
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Isabelle Pucher / Wesley Jackson
Elizabeth Berryman / Stuart Stimson
10 20 10 20 5 11
9
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Hannah Stockton / Edward Hares
Jen Walsh / Darren Walsh
10 20 10 20 6 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Susan Evans / Richard Shaw
Jackie Allison / Kevin Powell
10 40 10 40 1 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Geoff Everitt / Pat Smith
Silvano Squizzato / Sandra Ashcroft
10 40 10 40 2 7
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Andy Horrell / Kathryn Horrell
June Lyons / Anthony Hughes
10 40 10 40 3 11
10
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Jackie Dally / Paul Dally
Elaine Brown / Alan Parfitt
10 40 10 40 7 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Debbie Goff / Alan Nixon
Morag Boyle / Kevin McCarthy
10 40 10 40 8 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Paul Hughes / Sonia Desai
Madelein Slabbert / James Perez
10 40 10 40 15 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Sheila Collins / Paul Lewis
Pamela Stoten / David Stoten
10 40 10 40 10 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Dean Colwell / Wendy Marks
Caroline Bicknell / John Haining
10 40 10 40 11 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Susan Halsall / Ian Johnson
Angela Needham / John Killick
10 40 10 40 12 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Antonella Giuliano / Giuseppe Giuliano
Jamie Basford / Julie McCauley
10 40 10 40 4 7
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Sue Harris / Andre Strachan
Bonita Baker / James Chaudry
10 40 10 40 9 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Faye Plummer / Peter Hitchman
Roberto Rospo / Nohemi Reynoso
10 40 10 40 6 11
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group B
Karan Cox / David Youngs
Christina Whincup / Michael Taylor
10 40 10 40 13 2
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group B
Jane Portnell / Neil Hopkins
Alma Swettenham / Ian Swettenham
10 40 10 40 14 11
5
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Ruth Haddrell / Kim Topasna
David Buchanan / Dianne Duggan
11 00 11 00 1 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Steve Lilygreen / Helen Hills
Tahima Rahman / Trevor Robinson
11 00 11 00 2 11
5
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Karen Ralph / Greg Shearman
Josh Devlin / Janet Devlin
11 00 11 00 3 8
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Karyn Duggan / David Mills
Teresa Saunders / Paul Roth
11 00 11 00 10 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Rowland Eyers / Victoria Jackson
Carol Crooks / Steve Heap
11 00 11 00 11 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Mark Kilcran / Wendy Kilcran
Ann Banks / Cliff Hewitt
11 00 11 00 12 2
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group A
Paul Jenkins / Julie McGowan
Yvonne Stredder / Chris Taylor
11 00 11 00 15 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group A
Rachel Moore / John Roberts
Christine Neyndorff / Steve Harris
11 00 11 00 16 11
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Kyle Siftar / Caron Evans
James Gilmour / Lisa Mc Conville
11 00 11 00 7 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Malcolm Skates / Gillian Maffei
Gregg McDonald / Angela Mcgilveray
11 00 11 00 8 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Rob Williams / Salli Griffith
Rod Lambert / Nicola Smith
11 00 11 00 6 7
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Isabelle Pucher / Wesley Jackson
Thaddea Lock / Louis Laville
11 00 11 00 4 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Hannah Stockton / Edward Hares
Rachel Kirk / Andrew Portlock
11 00 11 00 5 11
9
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Jen Walsh / Darren Walsh
Elizabeth Berryman / Stuart Stimson
11 00 11 00 9 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Karen Mitchell / Chris Mitchell
Louise Stephens / Stanley Johnson
11 00 11 00 13 0
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Pam Whitehead / Gordon Pimperton
Beverly Sharman / Ryan Folkard
11 00 11 00 14 11
9
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Geoff Everitt / Pat Smith
Norman Benton / Marie Crowe
11 20 11 20 1 11
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Andy Horrell / Kathryn Horrell
Jackie Allison / Kevin Powell
11 20 11 20 2 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
June Lyons / Anthony Hughes
Silvano Squizzato / Sandra Ashcroft
11 20 11 20 3 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group B
Murray Allan / Kathryn Burgess
June Welsford / Peter McGowan
11 20 11 20 15 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group B
Sue Harrison / Roger Harrison
Katherine Knowles / Peter Harris
11 20 11 20 16 3
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Gillian Collinson / David Lambourn
Rob Shenton / Alison Davies
11 20 11 20 10 11
1
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Michael Daly / Jane McGuire
Alan Coley / Karen Farnhill
11 20 11 20 11 10
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Paul Jeffries / Sue Jeffries
Richard Basford / Emma Robins
11 20 11 20 12 8
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Debbie Goff / Alan Nixon
Morag Crocket / Alastair Crocket
11 20 11 20 7 11
5
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Paul Hughes / Sonia Desai
Elaine Brown / Alan Parfitt
11 20 11 20 8 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Madelein Slabbert / James Perez
Morag Boyle / Kevin McCarthy
11 20 11 20 6 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+; Derek Seed / Kath Hamflett
Gerry Geddes / Greg Smith
11 20 11 20 13 11
9
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+; Richard Welsford / Pamela Simpson
Harry Burness / Maureen McCadden
11 20 11 20 14 3
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Sue Harris / Andre Strachan
Jang Evans / William Evans
11 20 11 20 4 3
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Faye Plummer / Peter Hitchman
Jamie Basford / Julie McCauley
11 20 11 20 5 11
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Roberto Rospo / Nohemi Reynoso
Bonita Baker / James Chaudry
11 20 11 20 9 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Steve Lilygreen / Helen Hills
Daniel Corns / Veronica Marnell
11 40 11 40 1 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Karen Ralph / Greg Shearman
David Buchanan / Dianne Duggan
11 40 11 40 2 8
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Josh Devlin / Janet Devlin
Tahima Rahman / Trevor Robinson
11 40 11 40 3 11
0
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group A
Rachel Moore / John Roberts
David Bungard / Ceri Why
11 40 11 40 15 11
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group A
Christine Neyndorff / Steve Harris
Yvonne Stredder / Chris Taylor
11 40 11 40 16 2
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Malcolm Skates / Gillian Maffei
Leigh Ryder / Julia Stevens
11 40 11 40 7 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Rob Williams / Salli Griffith
James Gilmour / Lisa Mc Conville
11 40 11 40 8 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Rod Lambert / Nicola Smith
Gregg McDonald / Angela Mcgilveray
11 40 11 40 5 6
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Dean Colwell / Wendy Marks
Pamela Stoten / David Stoten
11 40 11 40 10 6
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Susan Halsall / Ian Johnson
Sheila Collins / Paul Lewis
11 40 11 40 11 11
0
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Angela Needham / John Killick
Caroline Bicknell / John Haining
11 40 11 40 12 11
9
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Hannah Stockton / Edward Hares
Anthony McElvaine / Lisa Evans
11 40 11 40 4 11
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Jen Walsh / Darren Walsh
Thaddea Lock / Louis Laville
11 40 11 40 9 0
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Elizabeth Berryman / Stuart Stimson
Rachel Kirk / Andrew Portlock
11 40 11 40 6 4
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group B
Jane Portnell / Neil Hopkins
Christina Whincup / Michael Taylor
11 40 11 40 13 11
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group B
Alma Swettenham / Ian Swettenham
Karan Cox / David Youngs
11 40 11 40 14 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Andy Horrell / Kathryn Horrell
Susan Evans / Richard Shaw
12 00 12 00 1 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
June Lyons / Anthony Hughes
Norman Benton / Marie Crowe
12 00 12 00 2 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Silvano Squizzato / Sandra Ashcroft
Jackie Allison / Kevin Powell
12 00 12 00 3 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Rowland Eyers / Victoria Jackson
Teresa Saunders / Paul Roth
12 00 12 00 10 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Mark Kilcran / Wendy Kilcran
Karyn Duggan / David Mills
12 00 12 00 11 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Ann Banks / Cliff Hewitt
Carol Crooks / Steve Heap
12 00 12 00 12 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group B
Sue Harrison / Roger Harrison
June Welsford / Peter McGowan
12 00 12 00 15 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group B
Katherine Knowles / Peter Harris
Murray Allan / Kathryn Burgess
12 00 12 00 16 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Paul Hughes / Sonia Desai
Jackie Dally / Paul Dally
12 00 12 00 7 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Madelein Slabbert / James Perez
Morag Crocket / Alastair Crocket
12 00 12 00 8 3
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Morag Boyle / Kevin McCarthy
Elaine Brown / Alan Parfitt
12 00 12 00 4 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Faye Plummer / Peter Hitchman
Antonella Giuliano / Giuseppe Giuliano
12 00 12 00 9 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Roberto Rospo / Nohemi Reynoso
Jang Evans / William Evans
12 00 12 00 5 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Bonita Baker / James Chaudry
Jamie Basford / Julie McCauley
12 00 12 00 6 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Pam Whitehead / Gordon Pimperton
Patricia Millman / Richard Millman
12 00 12 00 13 11
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Beverly Sharman / Ryan Folkard
Louise Stephens / Stanley Johnson
12 00 12 00 14 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Karen Ralph / Greg Shearman
Ruth Haddrell / Kim Topasna
12 20 12 20 1 11
0
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Josh Devlin / Janet Devlin
Daniel Corns / Veronica Marnell
12 20 12 20 2 8
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Tahima Rahman / Trevor Robinson
David Buchanan / Dianne Duggan
12 20 12 20 3 2
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group A
Christine Neyndorff / Steve Harris
Paul Jenkins / Julie McGowan
12 20 12 20 15 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group A
Yvonne Stredder / Chris Taylor
David Bungard / Ceri Why
12 20 12 20 16 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Rob Williams / Salli Griffith
Kyle Siftar / Caron Evans
12 20 12 20 7 11
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Rod Lambert / Nicola Smith
Leigh Ryder / Julia Stevens
12 20 12 20 8 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Michael Daly / Jane McGuire
Rob Shenton / Alison Davies
12 20 12 20 10 11
10
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Paul Jeffries / Sue Jeffries
Gillian Collinson / David Lambourn
12 20 12 20 11 2
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Richard Basford / Emma Robins
Alan Coley / Karen Farnhill
12 20 12 20 12 11
5
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+; Richard Welsford / Pamela Simpson
Richard Geddes / Steph Pougher
12 20 12 20 13 10
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+; Harry Burness / Maureen McCadden
Gerry Geddes / Greg Smith
12 20 12 20 14 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Jen Walsh / Darren Walsh
Isabelle Pucher / Wesley Jackson
12 20 12 20 4 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Elizabeth Berryman / Stuart Stimson
Anthony McElvaine / Lisa Evans
12 20 12 20 5 6
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Rachel Kirk / Andrew Portlock
Thaddea Lock / Louis Laville
12 20 12 20 6 4
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group B
Karan Cox / David Youngs
Jane Portnell / Neil Hopkins
12 20 12 20 9 11
5
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
June Lyons / Anthony Hughes
Geoff Everitt / Pat Smith
12 40 12 40 1 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Silvano Squizzato / Sandra Ashcroft
Susan Evans / Richard Shaw
12 40 12 40 2 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Jackie Allison / Kevin Powell
Norman Benton / Marie Crowe
12 40 12 40 3 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group B
Katherine Knowles / Peter Harris
June Welsford / Peter McGowan
12 40 12 40 15 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group B
Murray Allan / Kathryn Burgess
Sue Harrison / Roger Harrison
12 40 12 40 16 11
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Madelein Slabbert / James Perez
Debbie Goff / Alan Nixon
12 40 12 40 7 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Morag Boyle / Kevin McCarthy
Jackie Dally / Paul Dally
12 40 12 40 8 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Elaine Brown / Alan Parfitt
Morag Crocket / Alastair Crocket
12 40 12 40 6 11
1
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Susan Halsall / Ian Johnson
Pamela Stoten / David Stoten
12 40 12 40 10 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Angela Needham / John Killick
Dean Colwell / Wendy Marks
12 40 12 40 11 4
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Caroline Bicknell / John Haining
Sheila Collins / Paul Lewis
12 40 12 40 12 10
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Roberto Rospo / Nohemi Reynoso
Sue Harris / Andre Strachan
12 40 12 40 4 1
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Bonita Baker / James Chaudry
Antonella Giuliano / Giuseppe Giuliano
12 40 12 40 5 11
1
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Jamie Basford / Julie McCauley
Jang Evans / William Evans
12 40 12 40 9 11
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group B
Alma Swettenham / Ian Swettenham
Christina Whincup / Michael Taylor
12 40 12 40 13 9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Josh Devlin / Janet Devlin
Steve Lilygreen / Helen Hills
13 00 13 00 1 11
0
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
Tahima Rahman / Trevor Robinson
Ruth Haddrell / Kim Topasna
13 00 13 00 2 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group A
David Buchanan / Dianne Duggan
Daniel Corns / Veronica Marnell
13 00 13 00 3 8
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Mark Kilcran / Wendy Kilcran
Teresa Saunders / Paul Roth
13 00 13 00 10 11
10
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Ann Banks / Cliff Hewitt
Rowland Eyers / Victoria Jackson
13 00 13 00 11 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+; Carol Crooks / Steve Heap
Karyn Duggan / David Mills
13 00 13 00 12 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group A
Yvonne Stredder / Chris Taylor
Rachel Moore / John Roberts
13 00 13 00 15 11
10
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group A
David Bungard / Ceri Why
Paul Jenkins / Julie McGowan
13 00 13 00 16 6
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Rod Lambert / Nicola Smith
Malcolm Skates / Gillian Maffei
13 00 13 00 7 5
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Gregg McDonald / Angela Mcgilveray
Kyle Siftar / Caron Evans
13 00 13 00 8 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; James Gilmour / Lisa Mc Conville
Leigh Ryder / Julia Stevens
13 00 13 00 6 10
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Elizabeth Berryman / Stuart Stimson
Hannah Stockton / Edward Hares
13 00 13 00 4 2
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Rachel Kirk / Andrew Portlock
Isabelle Pucher / Wesley Jackson
13 00 13 00 5 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group A
Thaddea Lock / Louis Laville
Anthony McElvaine / Lisa Evans
13 00 13 00 9 11
4
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Beverly Sharman / Ryan Folkard
Karen Mitchell / Chris Mitchell
13 00 13 00 13 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
Group A
Louise Stephens / Stanley Johnson
Patricia Millman / Richard Millman
13 00 13 00 14 11
1
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Silvano Squizzato / Sandra Ashcroft
Andy Horrell / Kathryn Horrell
13 20 13 20 1 11
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Jackie Allison / Kevin Powell
Geoff Everitt / Pat Smith
13 20 13 20 2 11
0
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
Group B
Norman Benton / Marie Crowe
Susan Evans / Richard Shaw
13 20 13 20 3 3
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Paul Jeffries / Sue Jeffries
Rob Shenton / Alison Davies
13 20 13 20 10 11
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Richard Basford / Emma Robins
Michael Daly / Jane McGuire
13 20 13 20 11 11
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group B
Alan Coley / Karen Farnhill
Gillian Collinson / David Lambourn
13 20 13 20 12 11
10
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Morag Boyle / Kevin McCarthy
Paul Hughes / Sonia Desai
13 20 13 20 7 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Elaine Brown / Alan Parfitt
Debbie Goff / Alan Nixon
13 20 13 20 8 11
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
Group A
Morag Crocket / Alastair Crocket
Jackie Dally / Paul Dally
13 20 13 20 4 11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+; Harry Burness / Maureen McCadden
Derek Seed / Kath Hamflett
13 20 13 20 13 11
10
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+; Gerry Geddes / Greg Smith
Richard Geddes / Steph Pougher
13 20 13 20 14 8
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Bonita Baker / James Chaudry
Faye Plummer / Peter Hitchman
13 20 13 20 9 8
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Jamie Basford / Julie McCauley
Sue Harris / Andre Strachan
13 20 13 20 5 4
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
Group B
Jang Evans / William Evans
Antonella Giuliano / Giuseppe Giuliano
13 20 13 20 6 11
1
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group A
David Bungard / Ceri Why
Christine Neyndorff / Steve Harris
13 40 13 40 15 11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
Group A
Paul Jenkins / Julie McGowan
Rachel Moore / John Roberts
13 40 13 40 16 11
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+; Gregg McDonald / Angela Mcgilveray
James Gilmour / Lisa Mc Conville
13 40 13 40 5 10
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Angela Needham / John Killick
Pamela Stoten / David Stoten
13 40 13 40 10 7
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Caroline Bicknell / John Haining
Susan Halsall / Ian Johnson
13 40 13 40 11 11
5
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+; Sheila Collins / Paul Lewis
Dean Colwell / Wendy Marks
13 40 13 40 12 7
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
David Buchanan / Dianne Duggan
Andy Horrell / Kathryn Horrell
14 20 14 20 9 15
13
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Karen Ralph / Greg Shearman
Silvano Squizzato / Sandra Ashcroft
14 20 14 20 10 11
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Josh Devlin / Janet Devlin
Susan Evans / Richard Shaw
14 20 14 20 11 15
11
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Daniel Corns / Veronica Marnell
Jackie Allison / Kevin Powell
14 20 14 20 12 5
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Thaddea Lock / Louis Laville
Sue Harris / Andre Strachan
14 20 14 20 13 15
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Rachel Kirk / Andrew Portlock
Bonita Baker / James Chaudry
14 20 14 20 14 6
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Hannah Stockton / Edward Hares
Jang Evans / William Evans
14 20 14 20 15 11
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Isabelle Pucher / Wesley Jackson
Faye Plummer / Peter Hitchman
14 20 14 20 16 3
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Alma Swettenham / Ian Swettenham
Pam Whitehead / Gordon Pimperton
14 20 14 20 1 4
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Jane Portnell / Neil Hopkins
Beverly Sharman / Ryan Folkard
14 20 14 20 2 8
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Karan Cox / David Youngs
Louise Stephens / Stanley Johnson
14 20 14 20 3 9
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Christina Whincup / Michael Taylor
Karen Mitchell / Chris Mitchell
14 40 14 40 4 8
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Sue Harrison / Roger Harrison
Paul Jenkins / Julie McGowan
14 45 14 45 15 3
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Katherine Knowles / Peter Harris
Rachel Moore / John Roberts
14 45 14 45 16 5
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
June Welsford / Peter McGowan
Yvonne Stredder / Chris Taylor
14 45 14 45 13 13
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Murray Allan / Kathryn Burgess
David Bungard / Ceri Why
14 45 14 45 14 15
7
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Gregg McDonald / Angela Mcgilveray
Kyle Siftar / Caron Evans
14 45 14 45 9 15
5
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
James Gilmour / Lisa Mc Conville
Rob Williams / Salli Griffith
14 45 14 45 10 15
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Elaine Brown / Alan Parfitt
Paul Jeffries / Sue Jeffries
14 45 14 45 1 15
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Morag Boyle / Kevin McCarthy
Richard Basford / Emma Robins
14 45 14 45 2 12
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Madelein Slabbert / James Perez
Alan Coley / Karen Farnhill
14 45 14 45 3 10
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+;
SEMI-FINAL
Pamela Stoten / David Stoten
Caroline Bicknell / John Haining
14 45 14 45 11 15
13
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+;
SEMI-FINAL
Dean Colwell / Wendy Marks
Sheila Collins / Paul Lewis
14 45 14 45 12 12
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
QUARTER-FINAL
Debbie Goff / Alan Nixon
Gillian Collinson / David Lambourn
15 05 15 05 4 7
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
SEMI-FINAL
David Buchanan / Dianne Duggan
Silvano Squizzato / Sandra Ashcroft
15 10 15 10 15 10
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
SEMI-FINAL
Josh Devlin / Janet Devlin
Jackie Allison / Kevin Powell
15 10 15 10 16 15
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+;
SEMI-FINAL
Carol Crooks / Steve Heap
Rowland Eyers / Victoria Jackson
15 10 15 10 5 15
1
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+;
SEMI-FINAL
Karyn Duggan / David Mills
Ann Banks / Cliff Hewitt
15 10 15 10 6 15
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Harry Burness / Maureen McCadden
Richard Geddes / Steph Pougher
15 10 15 10 7 15
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Derek Seed / Kath Hamflett
Richard Welsford / Pamela Simpson
15 10 15 10 8 10
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Thaddea Lock / Louis Laville
Bonita Baker / James Chaudry
15 10 15 10 9 15
1
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
SEMI-FINAL
Jang Evans / William Evans
Faye Plummer / Peter Hitchman
15 10 15 10 14 15
9
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
SEMI-FINAL
Pam Whitehead / Gordon Pimperton
Beverly Sharman / Ryan Folkard
15 10 15 10 1 11
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
SEMI-FINAL
Louise Stephens / Stanley Johnson
Karen Mitchell / Chris Mitchell
15 10 15 10 2 3
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Paul Jenkins / Julie McGowan
Rachel Moore / John Roberts
15 35 15 35 15 11
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
SEMI-FINAL
Yvonne Stredder / Chris Taylor
Murray Allan / Kathryn Burgess
15 35 15 35 16 12
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+;
FINAL
Gregg McDonald / Angela Mcgilveray
James Gilmour / Lisa Mc Conville
15 35 15 35 13 7
11
11
4
12
10
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 19+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Kyle Siftar / Caron Evans
Rob Williams / Salli Griffith
15 35 15 35 10 11
7
11
8
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
SEMI-FINAL
Elaine Brown / Alan Parfitt
Richard Basford / Emma Robins
15 35 15 35 1 15
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
SEMI-FINAL
Alan Coley / Karen Farnhill
Gillian Collinson / David Lambourn
15 35 15 35 2 4
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+;
FINAL
Pamela Stoten / David Stoten
Sheila Collins / Paul Lewis
15 35 15 35 11 11
3
11
1
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 60+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Caroline Bicknell / John Haining
Dean Colwell / Wendy Marks
15 35 15 35 12 11
9
9
11
8
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+;
FINAL
Harry Burness / Maureen McCadden
Richard Welsford / Pamela Simpson
15 35 15 35 7 11
2
11
5
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 65+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Richard Geddes / Steph Pougher
Derek Seed / Kath Hamflett
15 35 15 35 8 3
11
8
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Bonita Baker / James Chaudry
Faye Plummer / Peter Hitchman
15 50 15 50 9 12
15
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
FINAL
Silvano Squizzato / Sandra Ashcroft
Josh Devlin / Janet Devlin
16 00 16 00 15 11
6
11
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 19+/50+;
BRONZE-FINAL
David Buchanan / Dianne Duggan
Jackie Allison / Kevin Powell
16 00 16 00 16 5
11
11
4
11
6
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+;
FINAL
Carol Crooks / Steve Heap
Karyn Duggan / David Mills
16 00 16 00 5 6
11
9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 60+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Rowland Eyers / Victoria Jackson
Ann Banks / Cliff Hewitt
16 00 16 00 6 8
11
11
8
11
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
FINAL
Beverly Sharman / Ryan Folkard
Karen Mitchell / Chris Mitchell
16 00 16 00 1 8
11
10
12
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 50+/60+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Pam Whitehead / Gordon Pimperton
Louise Stephens / Stanley Johnson
16 00 16 00 2 5
11
11
5
7
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 4.0+ 19+;
FINAL
Thaddea Lock / Louis Laville
Jang Evans / William Evans
16 50 16 50 9 11
0
11
2
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
FINAL
Rachel Moore / John Roberts
Murray Allan / Kathryn Burgess
17 00 17 00 15 9
11
12
10
9
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.0 65+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Paul Jenkins / Julie McGowan
Yvonne Stredder / Chris Taylor
17 00 17 00 16 11
8
11
3
W
L
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
FINAL
Elaine Brown / Alan Parfitt
Gillian Collinson / David Lambourn
17 00 17 00 5 10
12
4
11
L
W
15 Aug 21 Sunday Mixed Doubles 3.5 50+;
BRONZE-FINAL
Richard Basford / Emma Robins
Alan Coley / Karen Farnhill
17 00 17 00 6 6
11
7
11
L
W

Powered by ERS